<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4814984501458415428\x26blogName\x3d;starts+with+a+bang.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://sforzandopianocrescendo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sforzandopianocrescendo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3559355036272573653', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=6035547611738480329&blogName=JEX.+%3BD&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLACK&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjexunited.blogspot.com%2Findex.html&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fjexunited.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>

random calamity ..

Intense..


CANDYLAND!

Tuesday, October 28, 2008


:D


  • `kathleenxx ♥
    3:36 PM

    Sunday, October 26, 2008


    3 day holidaee

    I'm stinking bored. And I realize that my sidebar is longer than all my posts, wtf =.= Do you people want to know what I wrote on my kiraan paper for maths 2? It's a whole page, I was so bored. Actually even if you don't want to know, I'mma type it anyway, cause I'm hardcore and lifeless like that. (: Commentary in current time in (italics like thiss)

    Damn. I is gonna die. For frickin maths. I is gonna die. Whatefishheadcurry. (written before I was done) Ah well. I'm done la at least. (self explanatory) Ugh. Horribleh. Kyle. NOMNOMNOM. David Cook's Band. The prettiest band the world has ever seen. Yup yup. David Cook. Neal Tiemann. Andy Skib. Joey Clement. Kyle Peek. OHYEAH. :D okay, scary smile... eek. (that certain teacher looked freakeh) I don't understand how some teachers don't even know which classroom is which. Pelikted people. (same teacher in question. But some others too.) Sexy. Fang. Peas. ???. Enigma. Lol. (spice boys! Pam rocks, ftfw.) Oh look what you've done, you've made a fool of everyone.. (that song was in my head the whole exam, dengit! And I don't even know the title of it. =.=) "I got down on one knee." "I was shocked." "I'm still on my knee." "I didn't know what to say." "I'm still on my knee! -sweatdrop-" (Adrian and Stella's video commentary during their wedding dinner) Damn that was so cute. Wth am I supposed to call Stella, enso? O_O call che che good enough, la. ish. =.= (all these title title thingies are weird, anyway) But then again, I don't actually call Stephen anything. Hmm. And dahla I was the one (Amanda was the other) of the flower girls for their wedding. (my second-cousin and his) lol. Caitlin was so cute!! (their daughter, who was the flower girl at Adrian and Stella's wedding) (some dude) -take picture- (of her) "Thank you :D" (her response, even while walking down the aisle) Gaah so adorable. (but evil.) -_- What's Aunty Rina's daughter's name, again? dengit. I only remember Dennis. (Aunty Rina's son) His sister aku tak tau. lul. I loved her boots. So pretty pretty. :D Still cant imagine kor kor Adrian as a father. No offense la kan. With the spiky spiky hair all.. Yeah.. Haha. Oh. Siviks: 6-11. (what's coming out for our exam, it was written on the board) Waiiit. I don't even have a text book. (because I didn't take the SPBT ones) Okay, never mind then. Haha. PJK: 2.9-2.11, 3.1-3.4, 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, 6.2. right.. Now I need to find my text book. Goodness knows where it is. =.= Sudah hilang long time. (still don't know where it is, never bothered to look) rain, rain, goes aways. come again on holidays. (see my boredom?) XD HSM3, ftw. I don't care if y'all think its stupid, I'mma watch it anyway. I like la. My choice. -sticks out tongue- (I sound like I'm talking to myself, don't I.) TROPIC THUNDER!! mustwatchmustwatchmustwatch. Ben Stiller, Robert Downey Jr. and Jack Black, FTW! LMAO, Gladys Knight and the Pips. Midnight Train to Georgia. Haha. Sitar Hero! (as you can clearly see, I have a very short attention span, even in my mind. ADD, I tell you. I'm sure of it.) Cookie: -avoid the hand with shaving cream, cream falls down- Archie: -catches shaving cream- (AI finals! Oh how long ago you seem!) Classic. Cookeleta! Mavid. nomnom. Slash is good. xD Slightly weird, but good. :D Mavid had a little dance they did at every show. It was a little different every time and the fans loved it so. The powers that be said it must stop, the fans were very mad. They protested both night and day, no Mavid made them sad. "Why do the fans love Mavid so?" TPTB did cry. "Because we love our fans, you know," Mavid did reply. The fans did win that battle, with help from Mike and David. The dance is back to noisy cries of "PLEASE DON'T STOP THE MAVID!" (YAY, Jeannie! :D)

    MAVID, FTW. Resistance is futile.

    kathleenxx, Keeper of Mavid.

    Y'all just cant stop the Mavid lover #17

    And so concludes my math's kiraan paper short story. Supposedly. Yeaaaahhh.


    `kathleenxx ♥
    6:23 PM


    I'm gonna fail my bio anyway.

    When every season changes it looks the same. Hey, angel, you leave me breathless. We could fly so high, let our spirits never die. The midnight hour is close at hand; coming in to seal the land. We danced on the floor in a round wearing a face that she keeps in a jar by the door. She was a day tripper but you'll always be my baby, precious fragile little thing - remember losing hope? Let your soul take you where you long to be and I don't care much for words of doom; after all these years, I'm hungry like the wolf out here in the fields with the moon and stars and the gifts they bring: salvation is here - and I don't want to miss a thing. I have climbed highest mountains, cause if you don't dream big, then what's the use of dreaming? And it's the world I know, so I'll taste every moment and you won't feel so alone. You're looking better than nobody has the right to tell me sexy loving lies. Dream until your dreams come true like endless rain into a paper cup. I'd love to turn you on because one and one and one is three, Dr. Phil, won't you please fix me? Don't let up a man after midnight. If you change your mind, we had seasons in the sun.

    Confused? 

    See if the words in colour help. I'm bored.


    `kathleenxx ♥
    5:47 PM


    Finally?

    The last person to tag you is? 
    Meyyy

    What relationship do you have with him/her?

    Friends


    Your 5 impressions towards him/her.
    a) insane at times
    b) sarcastic
    c) artist
    d) small XD
    e) eh sorry la mey i don't know. lol. 

    The most memorable thing that he/she had done for you.
    She drew me. Lol.

    The most memorable thing that he/she has said to you.
    Ehhhhh I have no idea. 

    If he/she becomes your lover, you will…
    No comment.

    If he/she becomes your enemy, you will
    Damn. 

    If he/she becomes your lover , he/she has to improve on.. 
    Duuuude I don't wanna think about it.

    If he/she becomes your enemy , the reason is...
    Aiyak. I donno. 

    The most desirable thing you want to do to him/her 
    Ehhh throw her in the pool. 

    The overall impression of he/her is
    Awesomeness. 

    How do you think the people around you feel about you?
    Probably that I'm insane and can have a split personality. 

    The character for yourself is? 
    Ehh?

    On the contrary , the thing you hate about yourself is? 
    Uncertainty.

    The most ideal person you want to be is?
    Unselfish.

    Pick a loved one and say something about them
    JulianBumBum! He needs to get credit. dengit. =.=

    Ten people to tag 
     1 Lil'D
    2 Aisyaaa!
    3 Fat oneeee!
    4 CHK! -GET A BLOG, DENGIT! 
    5 AmandaLeongMunAi
    6 Her boyfriend, Christian - do it on HER blog, for all I care. Lol.
    7 HolyCow, it's... Alicia Nicole Song! 
    8 St. Pinkie
    9 Bernieeehhh
    10 Mommy!

    Who is no.2 having relationship with? 
    I don't know.
    Is no.3 a female or a male? 
    Male, but maybe..... maybe not. HAHA.

    If no.7 and no.10 were to get together would it be a good thing? 
    They don't even know each other. And miss no.7 has a significant other. (:

    How about no.5 and 8? 
    HAHAHAHAHAHA.

    What is number 1 studying for? 
    Finals.  Or at least he should be.

    When was the last time you chatted with them? 
    Today, yesterday, insane amounts of time ago...

    Is number 4 single?
    I should think so. Unless he found some girlfriend in Canada and didn't tell me, in which case, CHK you are ded.

    Talk about no.2. 
    My DannyFan! (:

    `kathleenxx ♥
    5:31 PM