<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4814984501458415428\x26blogName\x3d;starts+with+a+bang.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sforzandopianocrescendo.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sforzandopianocrescendo.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3860873956979460385', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><iframe src="http://www2.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=6035547611738480329&blogName=JEX.+%3BD&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLACK&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fjexunited.blogspot.com%2Findex.html&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fjexunited.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div>

random calamity ..

Intense..


CANDYLAND!

Friday, September 19, 2008


because one is missing.

1.ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT?
On my knee. I fell on the road a longlonglong time ago.

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
Paint.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR CELL PHONE LOOK LIKE?
MotoRazr v3xx

4. WHAT MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
Wow. Pop, rap, hip-hop, oldies, emo, rock, instrumental, Disney, who knows. Anything except heavy metal I think.

5. DO YOU KNOW WHAT TIME YOU WERE BORN? 
11.51pm. :D

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
Harh. Him.

(number 7 vanished, so on to number 8)

8. WHAT'S YOUR MIDDLE NAME?
I tada middle name. D:

9. THE BEST TV SHOW EVER CREATED:
Bones. I dunno la.

10. THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO?
Devon.

11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK?
Sometimes.

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY?
My mummy, cause of the letter. 

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE COLOGNE / PERFUME?
I don't give two shits about perfume.

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
Uh. It doesn't matter?

15. WOULD YOU RATHER BE SMART OR FUNNY?
Funny. But not stupid either.

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINKS?
Um. Neither?

17. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
CHEEEEEEEZ.

18. IF YOU CAN EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Sushiiii! :D

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU MADE MAD?
I don't know.

20. DO YOU SPEAK ANOTHER LANGUAGE?
Malay. I NEED TO LEARN CANTONESE AND GERMAN, DAMMIT!

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST GIFT SOMEONE EVER GAVE YOU?
Life.

22. DO YOU LIKE SOMEONE?
:D

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE-JOINTED?
I don't actually know what that means.

24. FAVOURITE CLOTHING BRAND?
I really don't care.

25. WHAT'S YOUR DREAM CAR?
Hussein's.

26. WHAT COLOUR IS IT?
I think it was black?

27. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE KIND OF EXERCISE?
D.A.N.C.E.!

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
How the bloody heck should I know?

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU?
Talk to that person a lot and spend as much time as you can with them.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
17. :D

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?
Brunettes.

32. WHAT IS THE ONE NUMBER YOU CALL OFTEN?
Depends.

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST?
Quite a lot of things.

34. HAVE YOU BEEN OUT OF THE U.S.?
I don't live in the U.S. But I've been there instead. :D

35. YOUR WEAKNESSES?
Err. I... don't know. Honest!

36. TATER TOTS OR FRIES?
Anything. 

37. FIRST JOB?
Still jobless.

38. EVER PRANK CALLED SOMEONE?
I don't think so.

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS?
Being bored.

40. IF YOU COULD GET PLASTIC SURGERY WHAT WOULD IT BE?
I don't want plastic surgery, la deii.

41. WHY DID YOU FILL OUT THIS SURVEY?
Cause Zlynn tagged me and I'm bored.

42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST?
I... have no idea. Compliments are rare.

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME ILLEGAL?
I frankly do not care.

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
DS, DS, DS!!

45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT?
I don't know?

46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
I don't think so.

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
Nopeeeee.

48. WHICH FINGER[S] IS YOUR FAVORITE?
O_o

49. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
Sunday, at camp. A whole lot of us did.

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
When it decides to cooperate, yes.

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT?
Bacon! rawr.

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
Quite a few, I think.

53. WHAT IS YOUR MOST EMBARRASSING CD ON THE SHELF?
I like all my CDs. Or I wouldn't have bought/burned them.

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
I think so. Haha.

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL?
I don't remember. Heh.

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
In the entertainment industry.

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE YOUR ANGER?
Just be geram.

58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME?
Um. Manda's house, I guess?

59. DO YOU TRUST OTHERS EASILY?
I think I do.

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
My bunneh rabbit! :D

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE?
O_o I don't know?

62. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
Whaddaya think.

63. DO YOU KNOW ANYONE FAMOUS?
Err. I don't know if I know anyone famous. Lol.

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT?
Nope.

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
Personality.

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
Kay(K), KayKay(KK), Kath, Lyn, err. Ada la lagi.

67. HOW MANY PAIRS OF SHOES DO YOU HAVE?
Dei. i don't count my shoes.

68. DO YOU UN-TIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Depends on what shoes.

69. WERE YOU UPSET ABOUT STEVE IRWIN DYING?
Indifferent.

70. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
Hmm. Baskin Robbins Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough!

71. ARE YOU LAZY?
Extremely.

72. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE COLORS?
PURPLEEEEEE!

73. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE BAND?
Queen. :D

74. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE?
O_o

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Don't really care.

76. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
All I Want For Christmas Is You. HAH.

77. LAST THING YOU ATE?
That dried fish fillet thingy.

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
Santa Mariaaaaa

79. WHAT'S THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
I don't know. Haha.

80. FAVORITE THOUGHT PROVOKING SONG:
Errr. Hmm. Bohemian Rhapsody

81. FAVORITE THING TO HATE:
Homework.

82. FAVORITE DRINK:
Milo Aiiiis.

83. FAVORITE ZODIAC SIGN:
Sagittarius!

84. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SPORT?
Dunno.

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR?
Black.

86. EYE COLOR?
Dark brown.

87. DO YOU WEAR GLASSES?
Yesh.

88. SIBLINGS?
Zilch.

89. FAVORITE MONTH(s)?
November and December. :D

90. DO YOU LIKE SUSHI?
YESSSH.

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED?
A little wee bit of Nim's Island.

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
Christmas!

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT?
I don't think so, actually.

94. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Winter in Florida. Lol.

95. KISSES OR HUGS?
Both. :D

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE-NIGHT STANDS?
Relationships. 

97. WHO IS THE MOST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
I have no idea?

98. WHO IS THE LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Again, I have no idea?

99. Create your own question!
Blah la. I malas. Create it yourself.

100. IS ANYONE IN LOVE WITH YOU?
I don't think so?

`kathleenxx ♥
11:55 PM